2018

2018
CAMPIONATO EUROPEO FEMMINILE 2018
(MASTERS + SATELLITES)

 
STARS 2 MASTER PELHRIMOV (CZE) – 11-14 Gennaio 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Lahti/Parkkinen (Fin) - Ittlinger/Behrens (Ger) 2-0 (21-19, 21.17)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Kolocova/Kvapilova (Cze) - Graudina/Kravcenoka (Lat) 2-0 (21-8, 23-21)
 
STARS 1 SATELLITE AYDIN (TUR) – 17-20 Maggio 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Thurin, K./Thurin, S. (Sve) - Yoken/Simonsson (Sve) 2-1 (18-21, 26-24, 15-11)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Leila/Maylen (Cub) - Dabizha/Mastikova (Rus) 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)

STARS 1 SATELLITE ALANYA (TUR) – 31 Maggio – 3 Giugno 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya (Rus) - Costantini/Traballi (Ita) 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-12)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Schneider/Seeber (Ger) - Vence/Eryildiz (Tur) 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-13)

STARS 1 SATELLITE BADEN (AUT) – 14-17 Giugno 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Olimstad/Pedersen (Nor) - Ozolina/Caica (Lat) 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Mersmann/Tillmann (Ger) - Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer (Aut) 2-0 (17-21, 16-21)

STARS 1 SATELLITE MANAVGAT (TUR) – 20-23 Giugno 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Nezir/Vence (Tur) - Habaguchi/Sakaguchi (Gia) 2-1 (9-21, 21-16, 15-12)

Finale 1°-2° posto
Ishitsubo/Shiba (Gia) - Cools/Vd Vonder (Bel) 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 21-19)

STARS 1 SATELLITE ANAPA (RUS) – 5-8 Luglio 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Birlova/Ukolova (Rus) - Dabizha/Abalakina (Rus) 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Makroguzova/Kholomina (Rus) - Mastikova/Petrunina (Rus) 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

STARS 1 SATELLITE POREC (CRO) – 5-8 Luglio 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Nezir/Vence (Tur) - Tsopoulou/Manavi (Gre) 2-1 (22-20, 21-23, 15-13)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Sonny/Van Winden (Usa) - Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. (Ukr) 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

THE HAGUE (OLA) - STARS 2 2018 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – 17-21 Luglio 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Hermannova/Slukova (Cze) - Liliana/Elsa (Spa) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0) injury team B
Finale 1°-2° posto
Keizer/Meppelink (Ola) - Betschart/Hüberli (Svi) 2-0 (21-16, 26-24)

STARS 1 SATELLITE SAMSUN (TUR) – 26-29 Luglio 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Nilsson/Ogren (Sve) - Dostalova, N./Komarkova (Cze) 2-1 (15-21, 21-12, 15-10)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Ferraris/Michieletto (Ita) - Freiberger/Teufl V. (Aut) 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11)

STARS 1 SATELLITE LJUBLJANA (SLO) – 3-5 Agosto 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Pesic/Skarlovnik (Slo) - Ceynowa/Kloda (Pol) 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. (Svi) - Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. (Ukr) 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

STARS 1 SATELLITE VADUZ (LIE) – 8-12 Agosto 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Manavi/Tsopoulou (Gre) - Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. (Svi) 2-1 (21-14, 10-21, 15-13)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Wheeler/Dykstra (Usa) - Ceynowa/Kloda (Pol) 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

STARS 1 SATELLITE SIOFOK (UNG) – 23-26 Agosto 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Ishitsubo/Shiba (Gia) - Ceynowa/Kloda (Pol) 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Jancar/Kotnik (Slo) - Cavretti/Wahlén (Sve) 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)

STARS 1 SATELLITE MONTPELLIER (FRA) – 28 Agosto-1 Settembre 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Eiholzer/Steinemann (Svi) - Lusson/Longuet (Fra) 2-1 (22-20, 14-21, 15-6)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Jupiter/Placette (Fra) - Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. (Svi) 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-12)

STARS 1 SATELLITE INDOOR LJUBLJANA (SLO) – 29 Novembre-2 Dicembre 2018
Finale 3°-4° posto
Lunina/Samoday (Ukr) - Brailko/Namike (Lat) 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
Finale 1°-2° posto
Karagkouni/Arvaniti (Gre) - Vitkauskaite/Andriukaityte (Ltu) 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
Sigla.com - Internet Partner