2006

2006
Programma e risultati World Tour 2006 femminile
--------------------------------------------------------
MODENA (ITA) (11-15 Maggio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Wang/Tian Jia (Cin)-Wacholder/Youngs (USA) 21- (15/21, 21/18, 15/11)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
França/Felisberta Silva (Bra)-Walsh/May (Usa) 2-0 (21/19, 27/25)

SHANGHAI (CIN) (24-28 Maggio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
França/Felisberta Silva (Bra)-Zhang/Zuo (Cin) 2-0 (21/14, 21/12)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Xue Chen/Zhang Xi (Cin)-Wang/Tian Jia (Cin) 2-0 (23/21, 21/14)

ATENE (GRE) (31 Maggio-4 Giugno 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
França/Felisberta Silva (Bra)-Wacholder/Youngs (Usa) 2-0 (21/16, 26/24)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Walsh/May (Usa)-Ji/L.Wang (Cin) 2-0 (21/14, 21/14)
 
GSTAAD (SVI) (20-24 Giugno 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Wang/Tian Jia (Cin)-Zhang Xi/Xue (Cin) 2-0 (21/19, 21/14)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Walsh/May (Usa)-França/Felisberta Silva (Bra) 2-0 (21/17, 21/17)
 
STAVANGER (NOR) (27 Giugno-1 Luglio 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Leila/Ana Paula (Bra)-Pohl/Rau (Ger) 2-1 (18/21, 21/16, 15/13)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Juliana/Larissa (Bra)-Adriana Behar/Shelda (Bra) 2-0 (21/18, 21/17)

MARSIGLIA (FRA) (4-8 Luglio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Ana Paula/Leila (Bra)-Wang/Tian Jia 2-1 (21/19, 17/21, 20/18)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Juliana/Larissa (Bra)-Adriana Behar/Shelda (Bra) 2-0 (21/19, 25/23)

MONTREAL (CAN) (12-16 Luglio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Wang/Tian Jia (Cin)-Pohl/Rau (Ger) 2-1 (13/21, 21/19, 15/12)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Ana Paula/Leila (Bra)-Juliana/Larissa (Bra) 2-0 (21/15, 27/25)

SAN PIETROBURGO (RUS) (18-22 Luglio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Adriana Behar/Shelda (Bra)-Renata/Talita (Bra) 2-0 (21/11, 21/14)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Juliana/Larissa (Bra)-Zhang Xi/Xue (Cin) 2-0 (21/11, 21/17)

PARIGI (FRA) (25-29 Luglio 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Ana Paula/Leila (Bra)-Shelda/Adriana Behar (Bra) 2-0 (21/17, 21/15)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Larissa/Juliana (Bra)-Walsh/May (Usa) 2-1 (20/22, 21/15, 15/13)

KLAGENFURT (AUT) (2-5 Agosto 2006) Glande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Pohl/Rau (Ger)-Karadassiou/Arvaniti (Gre) 2-0 (21/19, 21/15)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Wang/Tian Jia (Cin)-Larissa/Juliana (Bra) 2-1 (20/22, 21/16, 15/11)

VARSAVIA (POL) (30 Agosto-3 Settembre 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Ana Paula/Leila (Bra)-Uryadova/Shiryaeva (Rus) 2-1 (21/15, 22/25, 15/8)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Wang/Tian Jia (Cin)-Zhang Xi/Xue (Cin) 2-0 (22/20, 21/17)

PORTO SANTO (POR) (13-17 Settembre 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Wang/Tian Jia (Cin)-Claasen/Roder (Ger) 2-0 (21/15, 21/14)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Larissa/Juliana (Bra)-Renata/Talita (Bra) 2-0 (38/36, 21/18)

VITORIA (BRA) (26-30 Settembre 2006)

ACAPULCO (MES) (25-29 Ottobre 2006)

PHUKET (THA) (1-5 Novembre 2006)
Sigla.com - Internet Partner