2006

2006
Programma World Tour 2006 maschile

SHANGHAI (CIN) (23-27 Maggio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
C.Dieckmann/Brink (Ger)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra) 2-1 (19/21, 22/20, 16/14)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra)-Cunha/Franco (Bra)  2-0 (21/19, 21/18)

ZAGABRIA (CRO) (31 Maggio-4 Giugno 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Lambert/Metzger (Usa)-Salgado/Roberto Lopez (Bra) 2-1 (21/13, 16/21, 15/7)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra)-Rogers/Dalhausser (Usa) 2-0 (21/14, 21/17)

ROSETO DEGLI ABRUZZI (ITA) (7-11 Giugno 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Benjamin/Harley (Bra)-Fabio Luiz/Marcio Araujo (Bra) 2-0 (25/23, 21/13)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Heuscher/Kobel (Svi)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra) 2-1 (14/21, 21/17, 15/12)

ESPINHO (POR) (14-18 Giugno 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Cunha/Franco (Bra)-Lione/Varnier (Ita) 2-0 (21/19, 21/15)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Brink/Dieckmann (Ger)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra)2-0 (21/13, 21/17)

GSTAAD (SVI) (21-25 Giugno 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Brink/Dieckmann (Ger)-Cunha/Franco 2-1 (21/17, 16/21, 15/13)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra)-Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra) 2-0 (21/17, 21/19)

STAVANGER (NOR) (28 Giugno-2 Luglio 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Benjamin/Harley (Bra)-Baracetti/Conde (Arg) 2-0 (21/9, 21/19)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Emanuel/Ricardo (Bra)-Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra) 2-0 (21/19, 23/21)

MARSIGLIA (FRA) (5-9 Luglio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Cunha/Franco (Bra)-Luizao/Nalbert (Bra) ritirati
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Emanuel/Ricardo (Bra)-Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra) 2-1 (21/15, 14/21, 15/12)

MONTREAL (CAN) (12-15 Luglio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Cunha/Franco (Bra)-Kobel/Heuscher (Svi) 2-1 (21/18, 19/21, 15/7)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra)-Emanuel/Ricardo (Bra) 2-0 (21/15, 21/13)

SAN PIETROBURGO (RUS) (19-23 Luglio 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
De Gruijter/Ronnes (Ola)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra) 2-0 (21/19, 21/19)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra)-Brink/Dieckmann (Ger) 2-0 (21/18, 21/17)

PARIGI (FRA) (26-30 Luglio 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra)-Brink/Dieckmann 2-1 (21/14, 27/29, 16/14)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Marcio Araujo/Fabio Luiz (Bra)-Gibb/Rosenthal (Usa) 2-0 (21/11, 21/17)

KLAGENFURT (AUT) (2-6 Agosto 2006) Grande Slam
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Fabio Luiz/Marcio Araujo (Bra)-Baracetti-Conde (Arg) 2-0 (22/20, 21/17)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Rogers/Dalhausser (Usa)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra) 2-0 (21/19, 21/17)

STARE JABLONKI (POL) (9-13 Agosto 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Wu/Xu (Cin)-Fabio Luiz/Marcio Araujo (Bra) 2-1 (18/21, 22/20, 15/10)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra)-Cunha/Franco (Bra) 2-1 (21/19, 17/21, 15/9)

VITORIA (BRA) (27 Settembre-1 Ottobre 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Cunha/Franco (Bra)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra) 2-0 (21/18, 21/19)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Brink/Dieckmann (Ger)-Gibb/Rosenthal (Usa) 2-0 (21/17, 21/19)

CITTA’ DEL CAPO (SUD AF) (18-22 Ottobre 2006)
Cancellato

ACAPULCO (MES) (24-28 Ottobre 2006)
Finale 3°-4° posto:
Rogers/Dalhausser (Usa)-Xu/Wu (Cin) 2-0 (21/14, 22/20)
Finale 1°-2° posto:
Gibb/Rosenthal (Usa)-Ricardo/Emanuel (Bra) 2-1 (19/21, 21/16, 15/13)

Sigla.com - Internet Partner