2008/2009

2008/2009
INDESIT EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS LEAGUE MASCHILE 2008-2009

Pool A
Match Date Time Opponents Sets 1 2 3 4 5 Total Spectators
L-001 05.11.2008 19:30 Iraklis THESSALONIKI CSKA SOFIA 3 : 0 34:32 25:22 25:20 -:- -:- 84:74 2500
L-002 05.11.2008 19:00 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 3 : 0 25:22 25:19 25:21 -:- -:- 75:62 500
L-003 12.11.2008 20:30 Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA Iraklis THESSALONIKI 2 : 3 21:25 20:25 25:23 25:23 11:15 102:111 1300
L-004 11.11.2008 17:30 CSKA SOFIA Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 1 : 3 22:25 23:25 25:23 21:25 -:- 91:98 1300
L-005 10.12.2008 19:30 Iraklis THESSALONIKI Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 3 : 1 25:21 25:22 24:26 27:25 -:- 101:94 2000 
L-006 09.12.2008 17:30 CSKA SOFIA Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 1 : 3 23:25 16:25 25:20 20:25 -:- 84:95 1000
L-007 17.12.2008 20:30 Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA CSKA SOFIA 3 : 0 25:13 25:20 25:16 -:- -:- 75:49 1100 
L-008 17.12.2008 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL Iraklis THESSALONIKI 0 : 3 17:25 7:25 11:25 -:- -:- 35:75 1500 
L-009 14.01.2009 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL CSKA SOFIA 3 : 2 27:25 25:17 21:25 19:25 19:17 111:109 764 
L-010 14.01.2009 19:30 Iraklis THESSALONIKI Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 3 : 1 25:22 18:25 25:17 25:23 -:- 93:87 1100 
L-011 21.01.2009 18:00 Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 3 : 0 25:21 25:23 25:19 -:- -:- 75:63 1800 
L-012 21.01.2009 17:30 CSKA SOFIA Iraklis THESSALONIKI 0 : 3 24:26 18:25 27:29 -:- -:- 69:80 1100 


CLASSIFICA GIRONE A
Final Ranking Matches Points Sets Set Points
Rank Team total won lost . won lost Ratio won lost Ratio
1 GRE Iraklis THESSALONIKI 6 6 0 12 18 4 4.500 544 461 1.180
2 POL Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 6 3 3 9 12 10 1.200 496 475 1.044
3 TUR Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 6 3 3 9 10 12 0.833 476 513 0.928
4 BUL CSKA SOFIA 6 0 6 6 4 18 0.222 476 543 0.877


Pool B
Match Date Time Opponents Sets 1 2 3 4 5 Total Spectators
L-013 04.11.2008 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW VITORIA SC 3 : 1 25:19 25:19 29:31 25:21 -:- 104:90 1000
L-014 05.11.2008 17:30 Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE Noliko MAASEIK 1 : 3 14:25 23:25 27:25 24:26 -:- 88:101 1700 
L-015 12.11.2008 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK Dinamo MOSCOW 2 : 3 20:25 21:25 25:19 25:20 11:15 102:104 2500 
L-016 12.11.2008 20:30 VITORIA SC Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 3 : 2 23:25 25:19 25:23 20:25 15:11 108:103 1800
L-017 10.12.2008 18:00 Dinamo MOSCOW Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 3 : 0 25:13 25:17 25:21 -:- -:- 75:51 1000
L-018 11.12.2008 20:30 VITORIA SC Noliko MAASEIK 3 : 0 25:23 28:26 25:19 -:- -:- 78:68 1600
L-019 17.12.2008 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK VITORIA SC 3 : 0 25:18 25:10 25:23 -:- -:- 75:51 2200 
L-020 17.12.2008 17:30 Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE Dinamo MOSCOW 1 : 3 25:22 19:25 22:25 18:25 -:- 84:97 1400 
L-021 14.01.2009 17:30 Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE VITORIA SC 0 : 3 18:25 16:25 27:29 -:- -:- 61:79 1100  L-022 13.01.2009 18:00 Dinamo MOSCOW Noliko MAASEIK 3 : 0 25:21 25:19 25:17 -:- -:- 75:57 1500 
L-023 21.01.2009 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 3 : 0 25:22 25:15 25:17 -:- -:- 75:54 2000
L-024 21.01.2009 20:30 VITORIA SC Dinamo MOSCOW 1 : 3 22:25 19:25 25:20 20:25 -:- 86:95 1300 


CLASSIFICA GIRNE B
Final Ranking Matches Points Sets Set Points
Rank Team total won lost . won lost Ratio won lost Ratio
1 RUS Dinamo MOSCOW 6 6 0 12 18 5 3.600 550 470 1.170
2 BEL Noliko MAASEIK 6 3 3 9 11 10 1.100 478 450 1.062
3 POR VITORIA SC 6 3 3 9 11 11 1.000 492 506 0.972
4 CZE Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 6 0 6 6 4 18 0.222 441 535 0.824

Pool C
Match Date Time Opponents Sets 1 2 3 4 5 Total Spectators
L-025 05.11.2008 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE Portol Palma MALLORCA 3 : 0 25:20 28:26 29:27 -:- -:- 82:73 2200 
L-026 05.11.2008 18:00 Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 1 : 3 21:25 25:21 21:25 24:26 -:- 91:97 1800 
L-027 12.11.2008 18:00 Lube Banca Marche MACERATA Knack Randstad ROESELARE 3 : 1 25:15 25:17 20:25 25:20 -:- 95:77 1792 
L-028 13.11.2008 20:30 Portol Palma MALLORCA Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 3 : 1 25:20 20:25 25:18 25:19 -:- 95:82 320
L-029 10.12.2008 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 3 : 0 25:18 25:16 25:19 -:- -:- 75:53 2200
L-030 11.12.2008 20:30 Portol Palma MALLORCA Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 0 : 3 16:25 16:25 16:25 -:- -:- 48:75 650 
L-031 16.12.2008 20:30 Lube Banca Marche MACERATA Portol Palma MALLORCA 3 : 0 27:25 28:26 25:10 -:- -:- 80:61 1500
L-032 17.12.2008 18:00 Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD Knack Randstad ROESELARE 0 : 3 20:25 20:25 22:25 -:- -:- 62:75 1000
L-033 13.01.2009 18:00 Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD Portol Palma MALLORCA 0 : 3 20:25 22:25 17:25 -:- -:- 59:75 800 
L-034 14.01.2009 20:32 Knack Randstad ROESELARE Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 3 : 1 25:21 25:21 19:25 30:28 -:- 99:95 2200
L-035 21.01.2009 20:30 Lube Banca Marche MACERATA Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 3 : 1 18:25 25:18 25:17 25:22 -:- 93:82 1120 
L-036 21.01.2009 20:30 Portol Palma MALLORCA Knack Randstad ROESELARE 3 : 0 25:21 25:19 25:19 -:- -:- 75:59 300

CLASSIFICA GIRONE C
Final Ranking Matches Points Sets Set Points
Rank Team total won lost . won lost Ratio won lost Ratio
1 ITA Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 6 5 1 11 16 6 2.667 535 458 1.168
2 BEL Knack Randstad ROESELARE 6 4 2 10 13 7 1.857 467 453 1.031
3 ESP Portol Palma MALLORCA 6 3 3 9 9 10 0.900 427 437 0.977
4 SRB Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 6 0 6 6 3 18 0.167 429 510 0.841

Pool D
Match Date Time Opponents Sets 1 2 3 4 5 Total Spectators
L-037 04.11.2008 19:00 PARIS Volley Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 1 : 3 19:25 19:25 28:26 20:25 -:- 86:101 1100
L-038 06.11.2008 20:00 Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN Zenit KAZAN 0 : 3 18:25 18:25 21:25 -:- -:- 57:75 1315 
L-039 12.11.2008 19:00 Zenit KAZAN PARIS Volley 3 : 0 25:23 25:23 25:21 -:- -:- 75:67 3500 
L-040 11.11.2008 20:30 Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN 3 : 1 18:25 25:17 25:17 25:16 -:- 93:75 3082 
L-041 11.12.2008 20:00 PARIS Volley Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN 3 : 0 25:20 26:24 25:13 -:- -:- 76:57 1641
L-042 10.12.2008 20:30 Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA Zenit KAZAN 3 : 1 22:25 25:23 25:22 25:22 -:- 97:92 2500 
L-043 18.12.2008 19:00 Zenit KAZAN Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 3 : 2 16:25 26:24 25:23 19:25 15:13 101:110 3200
L-044 18.12.2008 20:00 Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN PARIS Volley 3 : 2 25:18 25:16 22:25 23:25 23:21 118:105 1215 
L-045 15.01.2009 20:00 Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 2 : 3 25:23 25:23 22:25 14:25 13:15 99:111 1615 
L-046 13.01.2009 19:30 PARIS Volley Zenit KAZAN 3 : 1 26:24 25:20 18:25 25:18 -:- 94:87 1450 
L-047 21.01.2009 19:00 Zenit KAZAN Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN 3 : 1 25:13 25:19 24:26 25:20 -:- 99:78 3570
L-048 21.01.2009 18:00 Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA PARIS Volley 3 : 1 26:28 25:19 25:19 31:29 -:- 107:95 2340


CLASSIFICA
Final Ranking Matches Points Sets Set Points
Rank Team total won lost . won lost Ratio won lost Ratio
1 ITA Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 6 5 1 11 17 9 1.889 619 548 1.130
2 RUS Zenit KAZAN 6 4 2 10 14 9 1.556 529 503 1.052
3 FRA PARIS Volley 6 2 4 8 10 13 0.769 523 545 0.960
4 NED Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN 6 1 5 7 7 17 0.412 484 559 0.866


Pool E
Match Date Time Opponents Sets 1 2 3 4 5 Total Spectators
L-049 04.11.2008 20:30 TRENTINO Volley ACH Volley BLED 3 : 0 25:17 25:18 25:20 -:- -:- 75:55 3150 
L-050 04.11.2008 20:20 aon hotVolleys VIENNA BEAUVAIS Oise 2 : 3 25:23 24:26 22:25 25:23 13:15 109:112 1600
L-051 11.11.2008 19:00 BEAUVAIS Oise TRENTINO Volley 0 : 3 19:25 16:25 17:25 -:- -:- 52:75 2100
L-052 12.11.2008 20:15 ACH Volley BLED aon hotVolleys VIENNA 3 : 1 25:18 25:22 18:25 25:12 -:- 93:77 4100
L-053 10.12.2008 18:00 TRENTINO Volley aon hotVolleys VIENNA 3 : 0 25:18 25:17 25:17 -:- -:- 75:52 1659 
L-054 10.12.2008 20:15 ACH Volley BLED BEAUVAIS Oise 3 : 1 21:25 25:16 25:18 25:15 -:- 96:74 4100 
L-055 16.12.2008 20:30 BEAUVAIS Oise ACH Volley BLED 1 : 3 25:20 23:25 27:29 23:25 -:- 98:99 1350 
L-056 17.12.2008 20:20 aon hotVolleys VIENNA TRENTINO Volley 2 : 3 29:31 23:25 25:18 25:23 9:15 111:112 1600 
L-057 14.01.2009 20:20 aon hotVolleys VIENNA ACH Volley BLED 3 : 0 25:22 25:23 25:16 -:- -:- 75:61 1400 
L-058 14.01.2009 20:30 TRENTINO Volley BEAUVAIS Oise 3 : 0 25:20 25:17 25:19 -:- -:- 75:56 3000
L-059 21.01.2009 20:45 BEAUVAIS Oise aon hotVolleys VIENNA 3 : 1 28:26 23:25 26:24 26:24 -:- 103:99 2050
L-060 21.01.2009 20:15 ACH Volley BLED TRENTINO Volley 1 : 3 17:25 25:23 20:25 23:25 -:- 85:98 4000 


CLASSIFICA FINALE GIRONE E
Final Ranking Matches Points Sets Set Points
Rank Team total won lost . won lost Ratio won lost Ratio
1 ITA TRENTINO Volley 6 6 0 12 18 3 6.000 510 411 1.241
2 SLO ACH Volley BLED 6 3 3 9 10 12 0.833 489 497 0.984
3 FRA BEAUVAIS Oise 6 2 4 8 8 15 0.533 495 553 0.895
4 AUT aon hotVolleys VIENNA 6 1 5 7 9 15 0.600 523 556 0.941

Pool F
Match Date Time Opponents Sets 1 2 3 4 5 Total Spectators
L-061 05.11.2008 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 0 : 3 22:25 22:25 18:25 -:- -:- 62:75 3000 
L-062 04.11.2008 19:00 Iskra ODINTSOVO Panathinaikos ATHENS 3 : 0 27:25 26:24 25:20 -:- -:- 78:69 3100
L-063 13.11.2008 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0 : 3 16:25 27:29 21:25 -:- -:- 64:79 800
L-064 13.11.2008 20:15 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Iskra ODINTSOVO 1 : 3 23:25 16:25 25:19 21:25 -:- 85:94 3900 
L-065 10.12.2008 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW Iskra ODINTSOVO 3 : 0 25:22 25:22 25:17 -:- -:- 75:61 9000 
L-066 11.12.2008 20:15 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Panathinaikos ATHENS 2 : 3 26:28 28:30 25:21 25:19 10:15 114:113 3700
L-067 17.12.2008 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3 : 1 25:17 15:25 28:26 25:18 -:- 93:86 200 
L-068 18.12.2008 19:30 Iskra ODINTSOVO PGE Skra BELCHATOW 3 : 0 25:14 25:22 25:20 -:- -:- 75:56 1800
L-069 13.01.2009 19:00 Iskra ODINTSOVO VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1 : 3 25:23 19:25 15:25 22:25 -:- 81:98 3000
L-070 14.01.2009 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW Panathinaikos ATHENS 3 : 1 25:21 25:23 17:25 25:17 -:- 92:86 10000 
L-071 21.01.2009 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS Iskra ODINTSOVO 2 : 3 25:17 28:30 25:17 20:25 13:15 111:104 350
L-072 21.01.2009 20:15 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN PGE Skra BELCHATOW 3 : 0 25:22 25:20 25:18 -:- -:- 75:60 4000


CLASSIFICA GIRONE F
Final Ranking Matches Points Sets Set Points
Rank Team total won lost . won lost Ratio won lost Ratio
1 RUS Iskra ODINTSOVO 6 4 2 10 13 9 1.444 493 494 0.998
2 GER VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 6 3 3 9 13 10 1.300 533 503 1.060
3 POL PGE Skra BELCHATOW 6 3 3 9 9 10 0.900 424 436 0.972
4 GRE Panathinaikos ATHENS 6 2 4 8 9 15 0.600 536 553 0.969


OTTAVI DI FINALE

Match Date / Time Opponents First Match Second Match Total Spectators
3-001 11.02.2009 / 20:30 ITA Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 3 25 25 25 - - 2 25 29 16 23 13 5 181 1780
3-002 18.02.2009 / 19:00 TUR Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 0 22 23 21 - - 3 19 27 25 25 15 3 177 800

3-003 12.02.2009 / 20:15 SLO ACH Volley BLED 2 28 33 25 13 10 0 18 20 19 - - 2 166 4100
3-004 18.02.2009 / 20:00 RUS Zenit KAZAN 3 30 31 19 25 15 3 25 25 25 - - 6 195 2800

3-005 12.02.2009 / 20:30 ITA Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 2 23 23 25 25 14 0 22 20 23 - - 2 175 1850 
3-006 18.02.2009 / 20:30 POL Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 3 25 25 23 17 16 3 25 25 25 - - 6 181 3000 

3-007 10.02.2009 / 20:30 ESP Portol Palma MALLORCA 0 17 20 18 - - 0 13 14 19 - - 0 101 800
3-008 18.02.2009 / 20:30 ITA TRENTINO Volley 3 25 25 25 - - 3 25 25 25 - - 6 150 1546
3-009 11.02.2009 / 19:00 RUS Dinamo MOSCOW 3 25 22 25 28 15 1 25 21 21 19 - 4 201 3500 
3-010 18.02.2009 / 18:00 POL PGE Skra BELCHATOW 2 21 25 23 30 13 3 18 25 25 25 - 5 205 3000 

3-011 10.02.2009 / 20:30 BEL Noliko MAASEIK 1 21 25 16 23 - 0 16 21 21 - - 1 143 2800 
3-012 18.02.2009 / 18:00 RUS Iskra ODINTSOVO 3 25 20 25 25 - 3 25 25 25 - - 6 170 2000 

3-013 11.02.2009 / 20:30 BEL Knack Randstad ROESELARE 1 27 20 15 21 - 3 16 25 22 25 15 4 186 1950 
3-014 18.02.2009 / 20:00 GER VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3 25 25 25 25 - 2 25 22 25 22 11 5 205 3600 

3-015 12.02.2009 / 20:30 POR VITORIA SC 0 23 23 19 - - 2 13 25 25 19 9 2 156 2000 
3-016 19.02.2009 / 18:05 GRE Iraklis THESSALONIKI 3 25 25 25 - - 3 25 21 23 25 15 6 184 1250

QUARTI DI FINALE

Match Date / Time Opponents First Match Second Match Total Spectators
4-001 04.03.2009 / 20:30 ITA Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0
4-002 11.03.2009 / 19:00 RUS Zenit KAZAN 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0

4-003 04.03.2009 / 18:30 POL Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0
4-004 11.03.2009 / 20:30 ITA TRENTINO Volley 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0

4-005 03.03.2009 / 18:00 POL PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0
4-006 12.03.2009 / 19:00 RUS Iskra ODINTSOVO 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0

4-007 04.03.2009 / 20:00 GER VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0
4-008 11.03.2009 / 19:15 GRE Iraklis THESSALONIKI 0 - - - - - 0 - - - - - 0 0 0

ANDATA:
PGE Skra Belchatow (POL) - Iskra Odintsovo (RUS) 3-2 (25-27; 25-15; 25-23; 23-25; 17-15)
AZS Czestochowa (POL) - Trentino Volley 1-3 (25-22; 21-25; 17-25; 18-25)
Vfb Friedrichshafen (GER) - Iraklis Salonicco (GRE) 0-3 (21-25; 25-27; 18-25)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Zenit Kazan (RUS) 3-0 (26-24; 25-18; 25-20)

RITORNO
Zenit Kazan (RUS) - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-2 (20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 15-11) 
Iraklis Salonicco (GRE) - Vfb Friedrichshafen (GER) 3-0 (25-18; 25-20; 28-26)
Trentino Volley - AZS Czestochowa (POL) 3-0(25-19; 25-14; 25-12)
Iskra Odintsovo (RUS) - PGE Skra Belchatow (POL) 3-0 (25-18, 25-20 28-26)

FINAL FOUR A PRAGA IL 4 E 5 APRILE 2009
SEMIFINALI

Itas Diatec Trentino - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-0 (25-21; 25-19; 25-23)
Trentino Volley: Grbic 1, Winiarski 7, Kaziyski 16, Bari (L), Garcia Pires Ribeiro 3, Della Lunga, Birarelli 9, Vissotto Neves 14. Non entrati Zygadlo, Stefanov, Piscopo, De Paola. All. Stoytchev.
Lube Banca Marche Macerata: Lebl 9, Swiderski 2, Corsano (L), Omrcen 13, Bartoletti, Vermiglio, Santana 4, Martino 12, Snippe 4. Non entrati Saraceni, Monopoli, Podrascanin. All. De Giorgi.
Arbitri: Deregnaucourt Patrick - Melnyk Mykhailo.
NOTE - Spettatori 7.000, durata set: 25', 25', 27'; tot: 77'. Itas Diatec Trentino: Battute errate 9, Ace 3. Lube Banca Marche Macerata: Battute errate 13, Ace 2.

Iskra Odintsovo (RUS) - Iraklis Salonicco (GRE) 1-3 (25-19; 22-25; 23-25; 23-25)
Iskra Odintsovo: Astashenkov, Kalinin 6, Butko 5, Samsonychev 1, Verbov (L), Abramov 5, Egorchev 8, Kuleshov 7, Schops 22, Godoy Filho 9. Non entrati Spiridonov, Matkovskiy. All. Gajic Zoran.
Irakli Salonicco: Konstantinov 3, Kravarik 8, Akhrem 17, Koulieris, Smaragdis 11, Charitonidis, Nilsson 29, Gkortsaniouk 1, Tischer 5, Sena Da Conceicao (L). Non entrati Brooks Bongo, Kanellos. All. Gulinelli Flavio. Arbitri: Hudik Martin - Mokry Yuraj.
NOTE - Spettatori 9.000, durata set: 25', 29', 30', 28'; tot: 112'. Iskra Odintsovo: Battute errate 13, Ace 1. Iraklis Salonicco: Battute errate 21, Ace 3.

FINALE 3°-4° POSTO
Domenica 5 aprile 2009
Iskra Odintsovo (RUS) - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-2 (25-23, 25-23, 28-30, 21-25, 17-15)
ISKRA ODINTSOVO : Astashenkov 14, Kalinin 1, Butko 9, Verbov (L), Abramov 5, Egorchev 1, Kuleshov 12, SchÖps 26, Godoy Filho 11. Non entrati Spiridonov, Matkovskiy, Samsonychev. All. Gajic Z..
LUBE BANCA MARCHE MACERATA : Lebl 6, Swiderski 18, Corsano (L), Saraceni 3, Omrcen 25, Bartoletti, Vermiglio, Santana 13, Monopoli 2, Podrascanin 6, Martino 16. Non entrati Snippe. All. De Giorgi F..
ARBITRI: MELNYK - DEREGNAUCOURT. NOTE - Spettatori 8500, durata set: 23', 27', 32', 27', 17'; tot: 126'. Iskra ODINTSOVO : Battute errate 17, Ace 6. Lube Banca Marche MACERATA : Battute errate 25, Ace 4.

FINALE 1°-2° POSTO
Domenica 5 aprile 2009
Iraklis Salonicco (GRE) - Itas Diatec Trentino 1-3 (12-25, 25-21, 23-25, 22-25)
Iraklis Salonicco : Konstantinov 3, Kravarik 9, Akhrem 14, Koulieris, Smaragdis 7, Charitonidis, Nilsson 18, Gkortsaniouk 2, Tischer 4, Sena Da Conceicao (L). Non entrati Brooks Bongo, Kanellos. All. Gulinelli Flavio.
Itas Diatec Trentino : Grbic 5, Winiarski 9, Kaziyski 17, Bari (L), Garcia Pires Ribeiro 5, Della Lunga 1, Birarelli 5, Vissotto Neves 21. Non entrati Zygadlo, Stefanov, Piscopo, De Paola. All. Stoytchev Radostin.
Arbitri: MOKRY e HUDIK.
NOTE - Spettatori 12000, durata set: 20', 26', 31', 31'; tot: 108'. Iraklis Salonicco : Battute errate 18, Ace 07. Itas Diatec Trentino : Battute errate 13, Ace 5.

Sigla.com - Internet Partner